FS
Fernhill
Year 12 · Oct 2025 to Sep 2026
OverviewClients and partnersBack officeWhere time goesJobs6Tools and softwareTeam6Hand-offsWhat waitsProjects
Jobs
Quote drafts122 hPermit checks64 hSupplier orders188 hSite visit desk151 hClient update46 hInvoice reminders97 h
Sample audit
This is a sample audit of a made-up firm.
Hand-offs
Who writes to whom inside the company

Hand-offs

11,692 emails went between the six of you, most often Theo to Maya (1,842). Another 3,268 went to 14 other company addresses, people and shared inboxes outside this reading.

From each person to each teammate

rows write to columns, emails a year
From, toDevIrisKofiMayaRosaTheoOthers
DDev72406101601,034640
IIris581221,40696214520
KKofi3014848876102248
MMaya2205063184121,288760
RRosa1188864902330410
TTheo274190961,842388690

The busiest lanes

between teammates
TheoMaya
1,842
IrisMaya
1,406
MayaTheo
1,288
DevTheo
1,034
RosaMaya
902
DevMaya
610
MayaIris
506
KofiMaya
488
MayaRosa
412
TheoRosa
388

What the hand-offs are about

Operations and service delivery, scheduling and bookings, and purchasing and vendors are 61% of the mail between the six.

Maya is the hub. The two busiest lanes end with Maya, and the claim held on all 200 reshuffles of the data.